CBIS 5437585
CBIS 5437582
CBIS 5437583
CBIS 5437584
CBIS 5437586
CBIS 5437603
CBIS 5437614
CBIS 5883772
CBIS 5897613
CBIS 5897614
CBIS 5897615
CBIS 5897617
CBIS 5946147
Show full image
Hide full image

Apres ski at Skavlen restaurant

28 | December 15:00
04 | January 15:00
11 | January 15:00
18 | January 15:00
25 | January 15:00
01 | February 15:00
08 | February 15:00
15 | February 15:00

Apres ski at Skavlen restaurant in Hafjell. Outdoor après ski with views of the whole of Hafjell and the valley.

Apres ski at Skavlen restaurant in Hafjell. Outdoor après ski with views of the whole of Hafjell and the valley.

The spectacular Skavlen Restaurant in Hafjell has a great location right next to the top of the Gondola, and offers lunch, dinner, coffee and pastries with a fantastic view over the valley. Night open apres ski and á la carte in the weekends

Band playing on the apres ski
16/3 Melody Market 15.00-18.00
23/3 Melody Market 15.00-18.00
30/3 Torgeir & kjendisene 15.00-18.00
6/4 Torgeir & kjendisene 15.00-18.00
13/4 Kalle Føtters 15.00-18.00
17/4 Melody Market 15.00-18.00
18/4 Kalle Føtters 15.00-18.00
19/4 To You 15.00-18.00
20/4 CLC «season end» 15.00-18.00

Open every day from 09.30 - last gondola
Night open á la carte every Saturday from 18.00-23.00.

Facilities