CBIS 4940453
CBIS 3115595
CBIS 4843601
CBIS 4843603
CBIS 4843606
CBIS 4940454
CBIS 4940455
CBIS 4940458
CBIS 4940459
CBIS 4940460
CBIS 4940465
CBIS 5004472
CBIS 5004473
CBIS 5004474
CBIS 5883773
CBIS 5897602
CBIS 5932069
Show full image
Hide full image

Après Ski at Hafjell Lodge

28 | December 15:00
02 | January 15:00
04 | January 15:00
09 | January 15:00
11 | January 15:00
16 | January 15:00
18 | January 15:00
23 | January 15:00

Après hours open until 19:00 on Saturdays with troubadour. The Lodge Restaurant is open every day of the ski resort's season. We serve the skier's lunch thrusdays - sundays at 1100 - 1600. Saturdays après ski from 15.00.

Après hours open until 19:00 on Saturdays with DJ. The Lodge Restaurant is open every day of the ski resort's season. We serve the skier's lunch thursdays - sundays at 11.00 - 16.00. Saturdays après ski from 15.00

The bar is fully licensed with international drink list and extensive wine menu. Extended opening hours during holidays and festivals, both après ski and menu.

This happens at the lodge at Easter.

Thursday morning: 15:00 - 18:30 Live apres ski with "Duon"
Good Friday: 15:00 - 18:30 Live apres ski with "Duon"
Easter evening: 15:00 - 18:30 Live apres ski with "Duon"

Opening hours ski season 2018/2019 from Christmas 2018:
Mondays 12.00-16.30 (high season only)
Tuesdays 12.00-16.30 (high season only)
Wednesdays 12.00-16.30 (high season only)
Thursdays 11.00-16.30
Fridays from 11.00 to 19.30
Saturdays from 11.00 to 19.30
Sundays 11.00-16.30

Hafjell Lodge is ski in ski out to the ski slopes of Hafjell and features a restaurant and après ski in the winter season. The Restaurant serves delicious meals in very special surroundings, and the restaurant has a unique atmosphere. Close by are two large chalets for rent.

Restaurant / bar / apres ski
Ski in-out
130 seats inside
Terrace with 150 seats
Large fireplace
Events / activities according to season
Bar
Lunch menu
Groups / course / conference / dining

Hafjell Lodge après ski has 20 years age limit.

Facilities