CBIS 3114502
CBIS 3114503
CBIS 3114504
CBIS 3114505
CBIS 3114506
CBIS 3114507
CBIS 3983467
CBIS 3983470
CBIS 3983471
CBIS 4600300
CBIS 4600301
CBIS 4600302
CBIS 4600303
CBIS 5006073
CBIS 5006074
CBIS 5006075
CBIS 5006076
CBIS 5031662
CBIS 5799377
CBIS 5857050
CBIS 5923690
CBIS 5929184
Show full image
Hide full image

Hafjell Lodge in Norway

Large cottages on 400 sqm and 450 sqm with great location on Olympic trail (ski in ski out 25 meters). Close to the Hafjell Lodge restaurant Food & Drink. Practical floor plan with open living / kitchen area and plenty of seating for everyone. Fireplace area with sofa.

Restaurant located adjacent to Hafjell Lodge. Serves delicious meals in a cozy setting and the restaurant has a unique atmosphere. We have a total of 130 seats inside and 150 seats on the terrace. In addition, it is furnished seating area around the fireplace.

Hafjell Lodge has afterski on Saturdays and we have trubadur that creates a high mood with famous cover songs in Hafjell.

Lodgen Food & beverage is open every day in the ski season. We serve skier's lunch thursday - sunday at. 1100-1600. Saturdays are the afterski from 1500-1900.

Opening hours ski season 2018/2019 from Christmas 2018:
Mondays 12.00-16.30 (high season only)
Tuesdays 12.00-16.30 (high season only)
Wednesdays 12.00-16.30 (high season only)
Thursdays 11.00-16.30
Fridays from 11.00 to 19.30
Saturdays from 11.00 to 19.30
Sundays 11.00-16.30

Seminars and meetings at large cottages in Hafjell
Large cottages at Hafjell Lodge with its design are adapted for all kinds of meetings, courses and conferences. All conference facilities are well looked after. Service, food and ambiance of the restaurant, design, environment and other arrangements to make your stay at Hafjell Lodge to something in a class of its own.

Large cottages on 400 sqm and 450 sqm with great location on Olympic trail (ski in ski out 25 meters). Close to the Hafjell Lodge restaurant Food & Drink. Practical floor plan with open living / kitchen area and plenty of seating for everyone. Fireplace area with sofa.

Facilities