CBIS 4975021
CBIS 4975022
CBIS 4975029
CBIS 4975170
CBIS 4975257
CBIS 4975259
CBIS 4975260
CBIS 4975261
CBIS 4975262
CBIS 5050698
CBIS 5050699
CBIS 5050700
CBIS 5050701
CBIS 5242030
CBIS 5242031
CBIS 5242033
CBIS 5242034
CBIS 5242035
CBIS 5437588
CBIS 5897197
CBIS 5897198
CBIS 5946146
Show full image
Hide full image

Skavlen restaurant

Skavlen has a great location on the top of the Gondola and can offer you lunch, coffee and cakes, afterski and á la carte in the weekends.

Skavlen restaurant offers a good lunch menu, coffee and cakes, après ski and a la carte on weekends while you enjoying the stunning view of the Gudbrandsdalen valley and the mountain tops of the region and Hafjell.

The spectacular Skavlen Restaurant has a great location right next to the top of the Gondola, and offers lunch, dinner, coffee and pastries with a fantastic view over the valley. Night open afterski and á la carte in the weekends

Skavlen restaurant is a popular lunch restaurant in the ski season as the restaurant is right by the gondola and family area on the Mosetertoppen. Our new cabins on The Nest are "neighbor" to the Skavlen only 250 meters away. Selected Saturdays in the winter season are organized afterski on Skavlen.

Open every day from 09.30 - last gondola
Night open á la carte every Saturday from 18.00-23.00.

Facilities